top of page
Pink Background

privacy policy

*Effective Date: 9/30/2023
 

At "Faith safe haven women’s ministry," we value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal data when you visit our website, and explains your rights and choices concerning your information.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how we handle your personal information. By accessing or using our website, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

1. Information We Collect

 

1.1 Personal Information

 

We may collect various types of personal information, including but not limited to:

- Your name

- Email address

- Contact information

- Demographic information

- Information provided through forms or surveys

 

1.2 Usage Data

We automatically collect information about how you use and interact with our website. This may include your IP address, browser type, operating system, referral sources, pages viewed, and browsing patterns.

 

2. Use of Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your experience and gather information about your browsing activities on our website. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. We use these technologies for various purposes, including analytics, improving website functionality, and providing personalized content. You can manage your cookie preferences by adjusting your browser settings.

 

3. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

- To provide and maintain our website

- To respond to your inquiries and requests

- To personalize your experience on our website

- To send newsletters, updates, and promotional materials

- To analyze and improve our website's performance

- To comply with legal obligations

 

4. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to:

- Service providers and third-party vendors who assist us in operating and maintaining our website

- Legal authorities in response to a legal requirement or request

- Third parties when you have given your consent

 

5. Your Choices and Rights

You have the right to:

- Access and update your personal information

- Opt out of receiving promotional communications

- Request the deletion of your personal information

- Withdraw your consent for data processing

- Lodge a complaint with the appropriate data protection authority

 

6. Security

 

We employ reasonable security measures to protect your personal information. However, please be aware that no data transmission over the internet or storage method is 100% secure. While we strive to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or for legal and regulatory reasons. We will notify you of any material changes through the website or by other means.

 

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:

 

faithsafehavenwomensministry@gmail.com
 

By using our website, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. Please check this page regularly for updates. Thank you for entrusting us with your personal information as you explore Kate Walking in Her Divine Purpose.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting our website(s) (“Site”). Faith Safe Haven Women’s Ministry (or the “Company”) is committed to treating the personal and corporate information of our Site users, customers, and vendors with respect and sensitivity.

We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and improved our privacy practices so we can better safeguard your data. This Site also uses cookies to personalize your experience and target advertising.  By continuing to use our Site, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy.   

This Privacy Policy (and any other policies referenced) identifies how we will collect and process any personally identifiable information, such as your name, email, address, financial account information, etc., that we collect from you, or that you provide to us.

If you are a California resident, our privacy practices comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), and any CCPA-specific information is identified in this Policy. 

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), this Privacy Policy also outlines additional policies applicable to our collection and processing of your personal information.

As our services evolve and we perceive the need or desirability of using your personal data collected in other ways, we may from time to time amend this Privacy Policy.  The effective date appears at the end of this Privacy Policy.  We encourage you to check our Site frequently to review the current Privacy Policy in effect and any changes that may have been made to it.

By providing your Personal Information to us in any format (e.g., via email, telephone, fax, or in person) and/or continuing to use any of our services or visiting our Site you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and Information Notice.

bottom of page